Conference Mathematics in Technical and Natural SciencesConference Mathematics in Technical and Natural Sciences

Participants

Vadym Adamyan, Odessa I.I. Mechnikov National University, Ukraine

Aleksandr Aksenov, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia

Mikhail Babich, V.A. Steklov Institute of Mathematics, RAS, St. Petersburg State University, Russia

Giorgi Baghaturia, Georgian Technical University, Georgia

Piotr Bomba, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland

Bogusław Bożek, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland

Sergey Dobrokhotov, Ishlinsky Institute for Problems in Mechanics, RAS, Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Russia

Adam Doliwa, University of Warmia and Mazury, Poland

Maciej Dunajski, University of Cambridge, UK

Maria Elaeva, Higher School of Economics, Russia

Yuri Fedorov, Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya, Spain

Pierre Gaillard, University of Burgundy, France

Aleksandra Gawlik, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland

Anna Główczyk, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland

Piotr Goldstein, Theoretical Physics Division, National Centre for Nuclear Research, Poland

Petr Grinevich, L.D. Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics, Russia

Jolanta Jarnicka, AGH University of Science and Technology, Systems Research Institute, PAS, Poland

Robert J. Kersner, University of Pécs, Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Hungary

Michał Kobuszewski, AGH University of Science and Technology, RIOT sp. z o.o., Poland

Iosif Krasil'shchik, Independent University of Moscow, Trapeznikov Inst. for Control Problems, RAS, Russia

Sergiusz Kużel, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland

Franco Magri, University of Milano Bicocca, Italy

Oleksandr Makarenko, Institute for Applied System Analysis at National Technical University of Ukraine, Ukraine

Ian Marshall, Higher School of Economics, Russia

Marina Menteshashvili, Georgian Technical University, Sokhumi State University, Georgia

Anatoly Nikitin, Institute of Mathematics, NAS of Ukraine, Ukraine

Georgios Papamikos, University of Leeds, UK

Maxim Pavlov, P.N. Lebedev Physical Institute, RAS, Russia

Zbigniew Peradzyński, Military University of Technology, Institute of Plasma Physics and Laser Microfusion, Poland

Andrei Pogrebkov, Steklov Mathematical Institute, HSE University, Russia

Anna Pudełko, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland

Alexander Rasin, Ariel University, Israel

Lucjan Sapa, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland

Jeremy Schiff, Bar-Ilan University, Israel

Oleg Sheinman, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Independent University of Moscow, Russia

Sergii Skurativskyi, Subbotin Institute of Geophysics, NAS of Ukraine, Ukraine

Aleksander Smirnov, St. Petersburg State University of Aerospace Instrumentation, Russia

Nadezhda Strizhova, L.D. Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics, Russia

Karol Trzeszczkowski, University of Warsaw, Poland

Ivan Tsyfra, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland, Institute of Geophysics, NAS of Ukraine, Ukraine

Jakub Vašíček, Matematický Ústav v Opavě, Czech Republic

Vsevolod Vladimirov, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland

Tomasz Zabawa, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland

Copyright © 2018 WMS AGH
Contact: mtns2019@gmail.com